Muscle Shoals, Alabama

League Management

To view more specific information you can filter your selections below:

Category: 

Division: 

Team: 

Field: 

   

Times marked in red have been changed or cancelled
Times in bold are conference games

5-6 Flag Football (5-6)

Patriots
Coach: Justin Legg
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Guest
 
Chiefs
Coach: KK Fuqua
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Home
11/07/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Guest
 
Chargers
Coach: John Byrd
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Guest
11/07/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
 
Dolphins
Coach: Phillip Brewer
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Home
 
Titans
Coach: Josh Wilson
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Home
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
11/07/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
 
Falcons
Coach: Brayden Price
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Home
 
Bucs
Coach: Evan Mansell
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Patriots SP White Back Field   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Back Field   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Back Field   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Back Field   Guest
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Dolphins SP White Back Field   Guest
11/07/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chiefs SP White Back Field   Home
 

5-6- Soccer (5-6)

Dragons
Coach: Kyle Dobbs
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Eagles Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Stars Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
 
Eagles
Coach: Brandon Hodge
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/29/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Rebels Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dragons Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Cheetahs
Coach: Nick Hudson
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Goonies Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Eagles Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Rebels Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home
 
Avengers
Coach: Mason Hardwick
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Stars Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Goonies Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Dragons Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Home
 
Rebels
Coach: Nathan Thoms
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Eagles Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
 
Tigers
Coach: Eric Smith
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Eagles Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Goonies Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Stars
Coach: Michael Weeks
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Eagles Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Rebels Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Tigers Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Home
 
Raptors
Coach: Brad Isbell
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dragons Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Eagles Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Tigers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
 
Land Sharks
Coach: Erin and Corbette Davis
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Stars Sportsplex GREEN   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Tigers Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Goonies Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Eagles Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 
Goonies
Coach: Beth Gasque
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Cheetahs Sportsplex GREEN   Home
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Rebels Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Dragons Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Land Sharks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Avengers Sportsplex GREEN   Home
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Eagles Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Stars Sportsplex BLUE   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Tigers Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 

Micros (5-5)

Micro Trojans
Coach: Dee Clark
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/03/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Lauderdale County LCHS   Guest
09/10/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Lexington Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/17/2022   Sat   06:00 PM   Colbert Heights (Homecoming) Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/24/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Florence To Be Determined   Guest
10/01/2022   Sat   TBA   Open Muscle Shoals   Home
10/08/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Wilson Muscle Shoals High School   Home
10/15/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Central Central   Guest
10/22/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Rogers Rogers   Guest
10/29/2022   Sat   10:00 AM   Brooks Brooks   Home
 

Mini Midgets (6-7)

Mini Midget Trojans
Coach: Jason Veal
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/03/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Lauderdale County LCHS   Guest
09/10/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Lexington Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/17/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Colbert Heights (Homecoming) Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/24/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Florence To Be Determined   Guest
10/01/2022   Sat   06:00 PM   Open To Be Determined   Home
10/08/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Wilson Muscle Shoals High School   Home
10/15/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Central Central   Guest
10/22/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Rogers Rogers   Guest
10/29/2022   Sat   11:15 AM   Brooks Muscle Shoals High School   Home
 

7-8 Flag football (7-8)

Raiders
Coach: Kevin Yarber
Record (2 - 6 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Home 12-6 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Home 12-33 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Guest 6-20 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Home 6-28 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Guest 6-12 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Guest 6-28 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Guest 18-0 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Guest 14-24 (L)
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Home 12-12 (T)
11/07/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chargers Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 
Broncos
Coach: Todd Hornsby
Record (5 - 3 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Guest 6-18 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Home 12-24 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Guest 18-12 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Home 20-6 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Home 6-0 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Guest 27-12 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Home 12-26 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Home 30-26 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Guest 12-12 (T)
 
Bucs
Coach: Jacob Hellums
Record (3 - 6 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Guest 14-12 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Guest 12-28 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Home 18-12 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Guest 6-18 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Home 12-6 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Home 12-27 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Home 0-24 (L)
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Home 6-28 (L)
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Guest 6-32 (L)
11/07/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Titans Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Falcons
Coach: Levi Gilley
Record (5 - 5 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Guest 6-22 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Home 12-14 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Guest 33-12 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Home 6-30 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Guest 0-6 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Home 6-19 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Home 33-23 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Guest 24-0 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Home 24-14 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Guest 31-18 (W)
 
Patriots
Coach: Dusty Davis
Record (7 - 2 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Home 18-6 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Guest 23-6 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Home 28-12 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Guest 30-6 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Guest 24-26 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Home 28-6 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Guest 26-12 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Guest 28-6 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Home 18-31 (L)
 
Chargers
Coach: John Byrd
Record (6 - 2 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Home 22-6 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Guest 24-12 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Guest 12-18 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Guest 28-6 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Home 26-24 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Titans SP White Front Field   Home 34-0 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Guest 23-33 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Home
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Home 32-6 (W)
11/07/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Titans
Coach: Wesley Burden
Record (2 - 6 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Guest 6-12 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Home 6-23 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Home 12-18 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs SP White Front Field   Home 18-6 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Falcons SP White Front Field   Guest 19-6 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Chargers SP White Front Field   Guest 0-34 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Raiders SP White Front Field   Home 0-18 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Patriots SP White Front Field   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Broncos SP White Front Field   Guest 26-30 (L)
11/07/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 

7-9 Soccer (7-9)

Raptors
Coach: Julia Beth Holden
Record (6 - 2 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Home 8-0 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 5-5 (T)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-2 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 8-0 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex WHITE   Home 4-0 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex RED   Guest 4-0 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 6-0 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 4-1 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 2-4 (L)
 
Golden Lions
Coach: Brian Denton
Record (3 - 6 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-8 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 6-4 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex RED   Home 1-9 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex RED   Home 4-8 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Home 8-3 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 2-10 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Home 4-0 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-4 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   06:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex RED   Guest 2-6 (L)
 
Hooligans
Coach: Justin Boozer
Record (9 - 0 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Home 8-0 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Home 3-1 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 2-1 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 5-1 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 3-1 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Home 10-2 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex RED   Guest 6-0 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex RED   Guest 4-0 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex RED   Guest
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home 4-2 (W)
 
Avengers
Coach: Derek Thoms
Record (5 - 3 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex RED   Home 1-6 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home 5-5 (T)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex RED   Guest 9-1 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-5 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 6-1 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Home 3-0 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 2-1 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 2-3 (L)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:00 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex RED   Home 6-2 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
 
Rugrats
Coach: Henley
Record (7 - 2 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex RED   Guest 6-1 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex RED   Home 6-0 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 3-1 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex RED   Guest 8-4 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-3 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 5-1 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home 0-6 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home 3-2 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Home 3-0 (W)
 
Tidal Waves
Coach: Shannon Uptain
Record (1 - 8 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Home 2-0 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 1-3 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-3 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 1-2 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-6 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex RED   Home 0-4 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-4 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 1-2 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-3 (L)
 
Silverbacks
Coach: Scott Clayton
Record (1 - 8 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-2 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex RED   Guest 0-6 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Home 0-4 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex BLUE   Home 0-8 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 3-8 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-3 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex RED   Home 0-6 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Home 2-1 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Lightning Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 1-3 (L)
 
Lightning
Coach: Nick
Record (3 - 6 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 0-8 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Home 4-6 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Guest 4-0 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Tidal Waves Sportsplex BLUE   Home 2-1 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raptors Sportsplex WHITE   Guest 0-4 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Rugrats Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-5 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Avengers Sportsplex BLUE   Home 1-2 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex RED   Home 0-4 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Hooligans Sportsplex RED   Home
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Silverbacks Sportsplex BLUE   Home 3-1 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Golden Lions Sportsplex BLUE   Guest
 

3rd and 4th Grade Volleyball (8-10)

Team Willis
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/20/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holt Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Little Sheffield Gym   Home
09/27/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Howard Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Holland Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Cooper
Coach: Covenant Christian
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/15/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Howard Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/04/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Holt Sheffield Gym   Home
10/10/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Little Sheffield Gym   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holland Sheffield Gym   Home
 
Team Jones
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/27/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Holt Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Little Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/04/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Howard Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Holland Tuscumbia Gym   Home
 
Team Henry
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/20/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Little Tuscumbia Gym   Home
09/27/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Holland Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Holt Sheffield Gym   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Howard Sheffield Gym   Home
 
Team Holt
Coach: Joey Holt
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/13/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holland Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/13/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holland Sheffield Gym   Home
09/20/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Willis Sheffield Gym   Home
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Howard Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/27/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Jones Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Henry Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/04/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Cooper Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Ricks Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Little Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Howard
Coach: Michelle Howard
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Little Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/13/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Little Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/15/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Cooper Sheffield Gym   Home
09/20/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Holland Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Holt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/27/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Willis Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/04/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Jones Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Henry Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Ricks Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Ricks
Coach: Sheffield
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/27/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Little Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Holt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Howard Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
 
Team Holland
Coach: Laura Holland
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Little Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/13/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/13/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holt Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/20/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Howard Sheffield Gym   Home
09/27/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Henry Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Willis Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Jones Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/11/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Cooper Sheffield Gym   Guest
 
Team Little
Coach: Lyndsey Little
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Holland Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/12/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Howard Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/13/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Howard Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/20/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Henry Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Willis Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/27/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Ricks Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Jones Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Cooper Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/11/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Team Holt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
 

Midgets (8-9)

Midgets Trojans
Coach: Marcus Johnson
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
08/25/2022   Thu   12:30 PM   Lauderdale County LCHS   Guest
09/10/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Lexington Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/17/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Colbert Heights (Homecoming) Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/24/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Florence Florence   Guest
10/01/2022   Sat   06:00 PM   Open Muscle Shoals High School   Home
10/08/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Wilson Muscle Shoals High School   Home
10/15/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Central Central   Guest
10/22/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Rogers Rogers   Guest
10/29/2022   Sat   12:15 PM   Brooks Muscle Shoals High School   Home
 

9-12 Flag Football (9-12)

Patriots
Coach: David Walker
Record (5 - 3 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 42-28 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Home 24-25 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 18-16 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 29-28 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 15-24 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 26-25 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 16-20 (L)
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home 26-6 (W)
11/07/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 
Bengals
Coach: Wes Todd
Record (3 - 5 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 12-22 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 38-8 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Home 8-45 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 20-18 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home 28-29 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home 24-6 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 26-36 (L)
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 6-40 (L)
11/07/2022   Mon   07:45 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Raiders
Coach: Nathan Thoms
Record (3 - 7 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 29-22 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Home 15-39 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 22-20 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:00 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home 16-18 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Home 14-36 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:45 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 7-13 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 6-24 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 6-0 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 0-20 (L)
11/03/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 6-26 (L)
 
Bucs
Coach: Jeff Olson
Record (3 - 7 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home 22-29 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 30-18 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Home 8-38 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 18-19 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Home 18-42 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 18-49 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home 24-15 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 0-6 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home
11/01/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 36-26 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Home 0-6 (L)
 
Browns
Coach: Ashley Freeman
Record (9 - 0 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Home 40-6 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 39-15 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 45-8 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 42-18 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 49-18 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 40-7 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 36-6 (W)
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home 20-0 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Home 40-6 (W)
11/07/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home
 
Dolphins
Coach: Brent Enchiff
Record (6 - 3 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 6-40 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Home 22-12 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 25-24 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 19-18 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 36-14 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Chiefs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 6-20 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Home 6-36 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
11/01/2022   Tue   06:15 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home 20-16 (W)
11/03/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 6-0 (W)
 
Chiefs
Coach: Michael Boatwright
Record (2 - 6 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 28-42 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Home 18-30 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Home 20-22 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Home 18-20 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Dolphins Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 20-6 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:45 PM   Raiders Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 13-7 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Browns Sportsplex GREEN   Guest 7-40 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Patriots Sportsplex GREEN   Home 25-26 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   05:30 PM   Bucs Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
11/07/2022   Mon   07:45 PM   Bengals Sportsplex GREEN   Guest
 

10-13 Soccer (10-13)

Arsenal
Coach: Steven Holt
Record (2 - 7 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Seals Airport Field #1   Guest 1-7 (L)
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Home 1-7 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Guest 4-2 (W)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Guest 0-5 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-8 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Home 3-1 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Home 0-6 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Home 2-7 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-4 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Guest 2-2 (T)
 
Huskies
Coach: Miles Hutton
Record (1 - 8 - 0)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Guest 0-5 (L)
09/29/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Home 2-4 (L)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Guest 3-7 (L)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Home 1-2 (L)
10/13/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-3 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Home 0-1 (L)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-3 (L)
10/24/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Home 4-1 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-7 (L)
 
Seals
Coach: Mason Mueller
Record (7 - 1 - 1)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:00 PM   Arsenal Airport Field #1   Home 7-1 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Home 1-1 (T)
10/03/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Home 7-3 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Home 8-1 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Guest 2-4 (L)
10/17/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-0 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Guest 7-2 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Storm Sportsplex RED   Home 3-0 (W)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Home 7-1 (W)
 
Storm
Coach: Ryan Cowley
Record (7 - 1 - 2)
Conference (0 - 0 - 0)
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Home 5-0 (W)
09/26/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Guest 7-1 (W)
09/29/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Guest 1-1 (T)
10/03/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Home 5-0 (W)
10/06/2022   Thu   07:00 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Guest 2-1 (W)
10/13/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Home 4-2 (W)
10/17/2022   Mon   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Guest 6-0 (W)
10/20/2022   Thu   06:15 PM   Huskies Sportsplex RED   Home 3-1 (W)
10/24/2022   Mon   06:15 PM   Seals Sportsplex RED   Guest 0-3 (L)
10/25/2022   Tue   07:00 PM   Arsenal Sportsplex RED   Home 2-2 (T)
 

5th and 6th Grade Volleyball (10-12)

Team Karr
Coach: Convenant
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/20/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Nichols Sheffield Gym   Home
09/26/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Bratton Sheffield Gym   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Bratton
Coach: Joy Bratton
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/15/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Unger Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/19/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Mitchell Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/22/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team McIver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Vandiver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Nichols Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Isbell Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/10/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Karr Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/11/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team New Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Peeden Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
 
Team New
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Burt Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Tuscumbia Gym   Home
 
Team Burt
Coach: Jackie Burt
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/15/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Nichols Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/19/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Sheffield Gym   Home
09/22/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Mitchell Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Isbell Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Vandiver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team New Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Peeden Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/10/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Unger Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Karr Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team McIver Sheffield Gym   Guest
 
Team Mitchell
Coach: Colbert Heights
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/19/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Sheffield Gym   Home
09/22/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Burt Sheffield Gym   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Nichols Sheffield Gym   Home
10/10/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team McIver
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/22/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Bratton Tuscumbia Gym   Home
09/26/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Nichols Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Burt Sheffield Gym   Home
 
Team Vandiver
Coach: Tuscumbia
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/26/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Tuscumbia Gym   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Burt Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Nichols Tuscumbia Gym   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Oliver Tuscumbia Gym   Home
 
Team Unger
Coach: Colbert Heights
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/15/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/19/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Nichols Sheffield Gym   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Sheffield Gym   Home
10/10/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Isbell
Coach: Covenant
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/22/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Nichols Sheffield Gym   Home
 
Team Peeden
Coach: Sheffield
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/13/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Oliver Sheffield Gym   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Nichols Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Nichols Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
 
Team Oliver
Coach: Emily Oliver
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Nichols Gym 2   Home
09/13/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Peeden Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/19/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Burt Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/22/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Isbell Tuscumbia Gym   Home
09/26/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Karr Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
09/29/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team New Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/03/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/06/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Unger Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Mitchell Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/11/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team McIver Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/13/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Vandiver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
 
Team Nichols
Coach: Somer Nichols
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/12/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Oliver Gym 2   Guest
09/15/2022   Thu   05:30 PM   Team Burt Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
09/19/2022   Mon   05:30 PM   Team Unger Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/20/2022   Tue   07:10 PM   Team Karr Sheffield Gym   Guest
09/26/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team McIver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
09/29/2022   Thu   06:20 PM   Team Bratton Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Guest
10/03/2022   Mon   06:20 PM   Team Peeden Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
10/06/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Mitchell Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/10/2022   Mon   07:10 PM   Team Isbell Sheffield Gym   Guest
10/11/2022   Tue   06:20 PM   Team Vandiver Tuscumbia Gym   Guest
10/13/2022   Thu   07:10 PM   Team Peeden Gym 2 Muscle Shoals Rec   Home
 

Pee Wee (10-12)

Pee Wee Trojans
Coach: Dathan Terry
 
Date Day Time Team Field Home/Guest Score
 
09/01/2022   Thu   TBA   Russellville Russellville   Guest
09/03/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Lauderdale County LCHS   Guest
09/10/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Lexington Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/17/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Colbert Heights (Homecoming) Muscle Shoals High School   Home
09/24/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Florence To Be Determined   Guest
10/01/2022   Sat   TBA   Open To Be Determined   Home
10/08/2022   Sat   06:00 PM   Wilson Muscle Shoals High School   Home
10/15/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Central Central   Guest
10/22/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Rogers Rogers   Guest
10/29/2022   Sat   01:45 PM   Brooks Muscle Shoals High School   Home